woensdag 20 oktober 2010

Pronouns + Tenses

Hello all of you who read this,

This post will be about the pronouns and the tenses which I will try to incorporate into Xsaan. For the pronouns I will use one for me, you, him, her, it, we, they and you(plur.) for the tenses I will just use three kinds of them. One for the future, one for the past and one for the present. The context will tell you if it was long ago or if you will do something soon.

Me - Dohr
You - Zihe
He - Lefqa
She - Lefqe
It - Lefqh

We - Dohrzdar
They - Zihsdar
You - Lefsdar

Verb Tenses
Single = -han
Plural = -hoÿn

Single = -an
Plural = -oÿn

Single = -uar
Plural = -drat

Also do I have a suffix so that you can make a noun out of a verb. Like create - creation.
That one is -imat. So for create - creation it would be bafla - baflÿmat. Notice the a + i combination becomes an ÿ? I will tell you more about lenition in an other post because I'm pretty tired, so I'll call it a day;)

Tízavani Liftízaveret zibamoÿn

1 opmerking: